@

Ronald Wilson Reagan

40th President of the United States

(January 20, 1981 to January 20, 1989)

Nicknames: "The Gipper"; "The Great Communicator"

Born: February 6, 1911, in Tampico, Illinois

Internet Biographies:

Ronald Reagan -- from The Presidents of the United States of America
Compiled by the White House.

Back to Previous Page

Click Here to See Other Autograph Collections

Click Here to Go Back to Homepage

@