@

George Herbert Walker Bush

41st President of the United States

(January 20, 1989 to January 20, 1993)

Nickname: "Poppy"

Born: June 12, 1924, in Milton, Massachusetts

Internet Biographies:

George Bush -- from The Presidents of the United States of America
Compiled by the White House

Back to Previous Page

Click Here to See Other Autograph Collections

Click Here to Go Back to Homepage

@